Countless Pages Book Store Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Lewis listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Calvin L. Lewis, A.M.  A Handbook of American Speech
Scott, Foresman and Company 1916 Good No Jacket Hard Cover
Hardcover, no jacket. Name in red ink on front endpaper; hinge crack at title page; light foxing to text block edges. Covers the elements of speech, sounds combined into words, dialect speech, speaking public with selections for practice.
Price: 14.50 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Dean Lewis  Practice of Surgery, Vol 10, Gynaecology
W. F. Prior, Co. 1928 Good or Better No Jacket Hard Cover
Prob 700+ pages, individual chapters are numbered. Approx 7.5x 10x1.5''. Vol 11. Dark brown leather like boards with gilt lettering show light normal wear. Pages are crisp and white, no odors. Pages are drilled and securely riveted and fastened to the book. Book lays flat and square. A clean used book at a good price. Always immediate, professional service with guaranteed satisfaction. 24 hour turn around, in a box with del con. Thank you for looking.
Price: 98.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Dean Lewis  Practice of Surgery, Vol 11, Gynaecology
W. F. Prior, Co. 1928 Good or Better No Jacket Hard Cover
Prob 700+ pages, individual chapters are numbered. Approx 7.5x 10x1.5''. Vol 11. Dark brown leather like boards with gilt lettering show light normal wear. Pages are crisp and white, no odors. Pages are drilled and securely riveted and fastened to the book. Book lays flat and square. A clean used book at a good price. Always immediate, professional service with guaranteed satisfaction. 24 hour turn around, in a box with del con. Thank you for looking.
Price: 39.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Haasse, Hella S.; Miller, Anita (translator); Kaplan, Lewis C. (translator)  In a Dark Wood Wandering : A Novel of the Middle Ages
Academy Chicago Publishers, Limited 1997 New Pictorial Cover
Type: Oversized Paperback NO remainder marks! May have a tad of shelf wear.
Price: 4.34 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Hill, Lewis  Successful Cold-Climate Gardening
Stephen Greene Press 1981 Very Good Very Good Hard Cover
Type: Ex-Library Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. clean tight bright copy 308pp with illustrations Hardcover is hard to find. includes index
Price: 34.99 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Lewis Hanke  Readings In Latin American History Volume 1: To 1810 Selected Articles From The Hispanic American Historical Review
Thomas Crowell Co. 1966 Good or Better No Jacket Trade Paperback
334p. Approx 6x9x1'' Trade Paperback. EX PURDUE LIBRARY, with pocket on back page, small label on lower spine and minimal stamps and markings. VOL ONE ONLY. Prob a first edition. Pages are crisp and whte, text unmarked, no odors, binding solid and strong. Good Minus, sturdy, covers have light-med normal wear. Book sits square and flat, spine lightly creased. A nice clean reading copy at a good price. Always immediate, professional service. Thank you for looking
Price: 11.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Lewis Leary  American Literature: A Study and Research Guide
St. Martins Press 1976 Very Good No Jacket Trade Paperback
120p. Approx 5.5x8.5x.75'' Trade paperback. Prob. first printing. Pages are white and crisp, no odors, binding solid and strong. Covers are vg+. Book sits flat and square, spine uncreased. A very clean, and prob unread, book at a good price. Always immediate, professional service. Thank you for looking.
Price: 6.75 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Lewis R. Wolberg  Medical Hypnosis The Practice of Hypnotherapy Volume II
Grune & Stratton 1958 Good No Jacket Hard Cover
Hardcover, no jacket. Corners worn with boards showing through; writing on inside cover crossed out with black marker; staining and browning to endpapers; text is clean with no marks or writing.
Price: 18.99 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Lewis, Roger  Outlaws of America: The Underground Press and Its Context
Penguin 1972 Near Fine Pictorial Paperback
RARE PAPERBACK in NEAR MINT CONDITION! NO creasing front cover, no marks of any kind. Never opened. Back cover corner has a slight crease. GREAT FIND AND GREAT BUY!!
Price: 49.50 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Taylor, Robert Lewis  VESSEL OF WRATH The Times and Life of Carry Nation
NEW AMERICAN LIBRARY 1968 Good Pictorial Paperback
Never read but has cover creasing. May have some water marks. Solid copy with strong, unsplit spine.
Price: 2.46 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Ursula Lewis  Chart Your Own Horoscope for Beginner and Professional
Pinnacle Books 1976 Good Paperback
Paperback. Cover shows edge wear; spine is lightly creased.
Price: 1.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Walter Lewis Wilson  Strange Experiences of the Doctor
Zondervan 1942 Good No Jacket Trade Paperback
86 pages. Approx 6x9x1/2''. Trade Paperback. Tanned covers are good, pencil name on frt cover . Pages are crisp and still pretty much white, no odors, binding is solid and strong. Book lays flat and square, spine uncreased. Owners name on frt page. A clean and stiff used book at a good price. Always immediate, professional service with guaranteed satisfaction. 24 hour turn around, in a box with del con. Thank you for looking.
Price: 9.75 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Lester Del ReyLife Time >>>


Try these sites for other Lewis Listings

Harpoonbooks.com
Midtownscholar.com
Orphanedbooks.com
Newtonlibrary.net
Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Catscradlebks.net
Cnorthbooks.com
Prophecyfocus.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Forgottenpages.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Abooklegacy.com
Bookwormsnest.com
Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com
Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Lakeviewbooks.us
Author-author.net
Woodensoldierbooks.com
Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Pforpaperback.com
Ravenroostbooks.com
Lexybooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Birdbookstore.com
Gibbsbooks.com
Booksontheblvd.com
Monkeyread.com
Hgbooks.com
Thethreemonkeysbooks.com
Argosybooks.ca
Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Neonhearts.com
Ljsbooks.com
Dapilade.com
Altairbooks.com
Blacktaillibrary.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Magiccarpetbooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Mysticlink.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions