|
|
Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Barrett, Lawrence Twinkle, The Baby Colt Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated 1945 Very Good Pictorial Cover Very good condition hardcover with illustrated boards. Clean, tight & unmarked. FFEP appears to be pasted down. Cover shows minor/light wear to corners & some edges; some scuffing. A story of a new colt who encounters adventure after deciding to leave home. Price: 5.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Frederick Lawrence Jackson Guide to the First Ladies of America Santa Monica Press 1994 Fine No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 128p short bios from Martha Washington to Hillary Clinton-7 or 8 small dings to cvr bk-otherwise book is like new and unread. Always immediate, professional service. Thank you for looking. Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Hardy, Owen B.; Lammers, Lawrence P. Hospitals, the Planning and Design Process Aspen Systems Corp 1977 Good or Better No Jacket Hard Cover 259 pages. Approx 8x10x1.5''. No jacket, cream boards and gilt lettering in good+ cond with light wear and a small pucker top of frt cover. Pages are crisp and white, text unmarked, no odors. 1st ed. Binding is strong and solid. Book lays flat and square. A very clean used book at a good price, prob unread. Always immediate, professional service with guaranteed satisfaction. 24 hour turn around, in a box with del con. Thank you for looking. Price: 8.48 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Lawrence A. Appley THE MANAGEMENT OF EVOLUTION American Management Assoc 1963 Good or Better No Jacket Hard Cover 304p. Approx 6x8x1'' EX PURDUE LIBRARY with a pocket on back page, small label lower spine and minimal stamps and markings. Pages are white and crisp, text unmarked, no odors, binding solid and strong. Gray and blue boards are a little faded. Book sits flat and square. A very clean, stiff and gently read book at a good price. Always immediate, professional service. Thank you for looking. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Lawrence Lariar Best Cartoons of the Year 1943: Being a Selection, By the Cartoonists Themselves, of the Best Cartoons They Drew for Collier's, the New Yorker, the Saturday Evening Post, Liberty, This Week, Yank, the American Magazine, Parade and Many Others. Crown Publishers, Inc. 1943 Good No Jacket Hard Cover 128p. Approx 8.5x12x1''. Pages are crisp and still pretty much white, text unmarked, binding is solid and strong, no odors. No Jacket. Gray boards with blackspine lightly sunned edges, frt corners and spine ends frayed. Book sits flat and square. A clean book at a good price. Always immediate, professional service. Sent the same day, or the next day, in a box with delivery con. Thank you for looking. Price: 13.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Lawrence Schoonover The Burnished Blade Ballantine Books 1965 Very Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 478p. Approx 4.5x7x1'' Paperback. First Ballantine edition. Pages white and crisp, text unmarked, no odors, binding solid and strong. Edges of pages are starting to think about browning. End pages are browning. V Good covers show normal light wear. Book sits square and flat, spine lightly creased. A very clean and stiff book at a good price. Always immediate, professional service. Thank you for looking Price: 4.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Lawrence, Michael Working with Wood Thomas Y. Crowell Company 1979 Good Soft Cover Cover has chipped areas & shows general edge wear. A small stain appears at the tops of the closed page edges. A basic woodworking manual and a guide to the skills of traditional and modern woodworking. Price: 1.98 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Mellody, Pia; Freundlich, Lawrence S. The Intimacy Factor: The Ground Rules for Overcoming the Obstacles to Truth, Respect, and Lasting Love Harper San Francisco 2003 Very Good Good Hard Cover No writing or markings inside or out. Dust jacket shows light edgewear and some scuffing along bottom. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Ruth Lawrence , Editer Talen: Songwriters and Poets of 1947 Haven 1948 Good No Jacket Hard Cover 639p. Approx 6x9X1.5''. NO Jacket. Pages are crisp and white, text unmarked, binding is solid and strong, no odors. Owner's name on front page, prob first ed. Blue boards show light wear, spine sunned and frayed top. Some lightly crinkled pages from having been wet a long time ago. Book sits flat and square. A clean and stiff book at a good price. Always immediate, professional service. Sent the same day, or the next day, in a box with delivery con. Thank you for looking. Price: 17.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Sanders, Lawrence Capital Crimes Berkley Publishing Group 1990 Fair Paperback Price: 1.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Sanders, Lawrence; Lardo, Vincent McNally's Alibi Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated 2002 First Edition Very Good Good Hard Cover First Edition hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket has a large wrinkle and small edge tears on the back. A mysterious collector, a missing manuscript, and a troika of lovely ladies challenge Archy McNally, south Florida's most famous Discreet Inquirer. Price: 6.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Travis, Lawrence F.; Clear, Todd R.; Schwartz, Martin D. Corrections, an Issues Approach Anderson Pub Co 1983 Fine No Jacket Trade Paperback 250Pages. Approx 6x9x1''. Trade Paperback. Pages are crisp and white, binding strong and solid, text unmarked, no odors. Black pictorial covers fine, light shelfwear on back. Book lays flat and square, spine uncreased. Instructor's Copy stamped on top page block. A very clean book at a good price. Always immediate, professional service with guaranteed satisfaction. 24 hour turn around, in a box with del con. Thank you for looking. Price: 13.72 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Treat, Lawrence Crime and Puzzlement David R Godine Pub 1981 Very Good Soft Cover Softcover. Covr shows minor edge wear. You are the detective! With Lawrence Treat as your escort you'll discover detecting powers you never dreamed you had. Who stole the Van Bliven necklace? Did Mrs. Falwell really fall out of her twelfth-floor window? Where did little William go? You find out! Price: 2.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Vanderburgh, Lawrence Landing Federal Design Contracts : Brooks Act, Source Selection, and Bidding Procedures John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated 1994 As New Very Good Hard Cover No writing or markings inside or out. Dust jacket shows minor wear along edges. No tears. Price unclipped. Spine straight; board corners sharp. Price: 23.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings |