|
|
|
|
1 |
How to Discover Your Message from the Stars Bell Publishing Company 1970 Hardcover Good Hardcover Paperback. The cover shows edge wear; spine is creased; pages are browning. A fascinating astrology guide that enables you to prepare your own horoscope as well as the horoscope of others. Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Favorite Brand Name Quick Soups, Stews and Breads Illinois Publications International 1996 0785313133 Hard Cover Very Good None Issued Glossy pictoral oversized hardcover. 11.25" x 8.25". 94pp. Owner's name written inside back cover. Otherwise, like new. Cover shiny and bright. Pages crisp, clean and colorful. Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Kid's Life Application Bible NLT (sc) Tyndale House Publishers 1998 0842332944 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Brown softcover with gold titles on cover and spine. Gilded gold edges. Minor wear to the edges & corners. Clean inside. Personalized in bottom right corner of front cover with the name Kayla. Inside front cover is a bit of soiling and a gift inscription for Kayla. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Barbie Pet Rescue Amazon.com, LLC Game Cartridge for Game Boy Color System Used: Good Game Cartridge for Game Boy Co FOR GAME BOY COLOR SYSTEM. In plastic case, but no box or manuals. In good used condition. Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
A Going Concern for the Lost Denver, CO Accent Micro Books 1973 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 64p Approx 3.5x6x1/4. Mass market paperback, reddish decorative covers g+, with light normal wear. Pages crisp and white, text unmarked, interior fine, no odor, binding solid and strong. Book lays flat and square, spine uncreased, a v clean used book at a vg price. Always immediate, professional service with guaranteed satisfaction since 2000. 24 hour turn around, from NW Indiana, in a box with del con. Thank you for looking. Price:
4.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Punjabi Holy Bible Bangalore, India The Bible Society of India 2001 8122102379 Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Hard Cover Approx 600p Approx 6x9x2". Fine, hard cover, no jacket. Black boards with gilt titles fine, but title on frt cover is slightly rubbed - poss a bindery defect. Covers appear to be lacquered and a close inspection will find small pieces of "lint" on surface. Pages crisp & white, text unmarked. Interior as new, outer edges of page block are red, with a red ribbon page marker. No odor, binding solid & strong. Book lays flat & square, a v clean used book at a vg price - ships to worldwide. Always immediate, professional service with guaranteed satisfaction since 2000. 24 hour turn around from NW Indiana, in a box with del con. Email shipping notification sent, incl del con #. Thank you for looking. Price:
45.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
800 Years of The Principality of Trento Trento Italy Casa Editrice Panorama 1987 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Trade Paperback Dual language (English and Italian) history of Trento. Small ink stain on front cover. No other writing or markings inside or out. Covers show very minor edgewear. Binding tight. No dust jacket. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
L'Art De L'orthographe: Les 26 Pieges De L'orthographe, Lexique De 2000 Homonymes, Dictionnaire Orthographique Quebec, Canada Hurtubise HMH 1980 2890454622 Hard Cover As New No Jacket Hard Cover 191p Approx 5x7x1/2". As new, hard cover, no jacket, green shiney boards as new with small store tag on bk. Text entirely French. Pages crisp & white, text unmarked, no odors, binding strong & solid. Book sits flat & square, a v clean used book at a vg price. Always immediate, professional service with guaranteed satisfaction since 2000. 24 hr turn around, from NW Indiana, in a box with del con. Thank you for looking. Price:
19.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
P.D. James - Cover Her Face KOCH VISION 2005-06-07 DVD Used: Very Good DVD Has been viewed, in fine playing condition. In original container with original cover art. Selling off a personal collection. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Arabesque Universal Studios 1992-03-01 6300185168 VHS Tape Used: Good VHS Tape VHS video in slipcase is guaranteed to play perfectly. The box shows wear at edges and corners. Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
The American Heritage History of the American Revolution New York American Heritage Publishing 1971 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Good Hard Cover 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Book club edition. Hardcover. B&W and color photos and illustrations. Very good book in a pictorial slipcase with some shelf wear. Book is a clean, tight excellent copy! Price:
18.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Sports Afield Fishing Annual 1970 Edition NY Sports Afield Magazine/The Hearst Corp. 1970 Special library hardcover editio Hard Cover Very Good No DJ Issued Type: Ex-Library Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Decorative hardcover, magazine perfect with original paper cover 136 p. original magazine bound for library in buckram library binding-hardboards Price:
15.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Business Quotes Lombard, Illinois, U.S.A. Celebrating Excellence 1988 0931089093 Spiral Very Good Spiral Type: Softcover Nice solid copy. Shipped from IN with del conf. Price:
3.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
The Pillsbury Bake-Off® Cookbook New York Doubleday & Co. 1990 0385424429 Hard Cover Very Good None Issued Glossy pictoral hardcover. 10.25" x 8". 192pp. Former owner's name on outer page edges. Otherwise, like new. Cover bright and shiny. Pages crisp, clean and colorful. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Arabian Fantasy VHS Tape VHS video cassette is in good pl VHS video cassette is in good playing condition. Box is a bit battered around the edges. Price:
6.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
The Genial Seed: A Japanese Song Cycle NY Grossman Publishers Inc 1971 0670336467 First edition. Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover with dustjacket AND slipcase. Minor chipping to DJ. Spint tight. Pages crisp & clean Text in English, Japanese. 182 p. Some wear to slipcase (which is hard to find) Price:
59.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
How to Improve Your Ice Skating Chicago, IL The Athletic Institute Stapled Booklet Acceptable No Jacket Issued Stapled Booklet No date. No writing or markings inside or out. Front cover corner creases. Small spots on front cover. Water wrinkles to page edges at last half of book. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Born to Bead Hot Off the Press 2001 156231730X Paperback Used: Good Paperback A small bit of wear around the edges, inside clean & unmarked. Very good condition Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Operating an Amatuer Radio Station Newington, CT American Radio Relay League 1952 Stapled Booklet Collectible; Very Good No Jacket Issued Stapled Booklet Ppublished date: 1952. Softcover 20 pages Bit of wear along edges. Marked Twenty-five Cents. Stapled booklet. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
IMAGES ON CLAY 2 DESIGN ORIGINALS 2002 1574214640 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Looks unread - no marks on the interior. Very minor light fold on the corner of the front cover -- minor wear around the edges. Really looks new, yet stored. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Face the Nation Cbs News 1974 Metuchen, NJ Scarecrow Press 1975 0810808242 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Hard Cover 375p Approx 6.5x9.5x1". Vg, hard cover, no jkt. Vg blue boards have vl normal wear Interior is near fine. Vol 17. EX COLLEGE LIBRARY, with a pocket & less than the usual labels & stamps. Pages are crisp & white, text & margins are unmarked. Binding is strong & solid, no odor. Book sits flat & square. A v clean & stiff book at a vg price. Always immediate, professional service, with satisfaction guaranteed since 2000. Shipped from Indiana the same day, or next day, in a box with delivery con. Thank you for looking. Price:
29.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
California Masonic Code San Francisco, CA 1956 1st Edition Leatherette Good - Very Good No Jacket Issued Leatherette Type: Hardback First Edition made of blue leatherette with gold imprint. This is the 1956 version and includes a 1967 Cumulative Pocket Supplement to California Masonic Code Annotated. Stapled to back. Back hinge is cracked. Corners are slightly bumped. Text is nearly perfect. Price:
13.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
CALIFORNIA MASONIC CODE San Francisco, CA Leatherette Near Fine No Jacket Issued Leatherette Type: Hardback BOOK IS CLEAN AND TIGHT. No writing. Red leatherette with gold imprinting. Text is near perfect. Nice corners and spine. No splitting. Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
We Share Our Georgia Experience 1995 Hard Cover As New As New Hard Cover Crisp and clean. Appears unread. Binding still crackles. Dust jacket shows very minor shelfwear. The personal stories and group histories in this book were assembled by Georgia A. A. Members as a way of sharing experience, strength and hope and covers the time period from the 1940s into the 1990s. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Face the Nation Cbs News 1973 Metuchen, NJ Scarecrow Press 1973 0810808234 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Hard Cover 398p Approx 6.5x9.5x1". Vg, hard cover, no jkt. Vg blue boards have vl normal wear Interior is near fine. Vol 16. EX COLLEGE LIBRARY, with a pocket & less than the usual labels & stamps. Pages are crisp & white, text & margins are unmarked. Binding is strong & solid, no odor. Book sits flat & square. A v clean & stiff book at a vg price. Always immediate, professional service, with satisfaction guaranteed since 2000. Shipped from Indiana the same day, or next day, in a box with delivery con. Thank you for looking. Price:
29.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
The Army Clerk Fort Washington, MD Adjutant General's School 1942 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Issued Trade Paperback Some soil and wear to covers. A bit of writing on last blank page. No other writing or markings inside or out. Back cover creased. September 1942 edition. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Holy Night Greatest Sports Legends 2001-06-07 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape VHS is guaranteed to be in good playing condition. The box shows a bit of wear at the edges and corners. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Hershey's Light and Lucious Desserts Illinois Publications International 1994 0785205858 Hard Cover Very Good None Issued Glossy pictoral oversized hardcover. 11.25" x 8.25". 4to. 25pp. Owner's name inside back cover. Otherwise like new. Cover bright and shiny. Binding tight. Pages crisp, clean and colorful. Spine not creased or cracked. Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Quest 2000 Exploring Mathematics 1995 Addison-Wesley Publishing Company 1995 0201840014 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Includes UNIT PREVIEW SAMPLER in separate text. Both books included in this order. Both books in good condition with minor wear, but clean interior. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Diana - Making of a Princess Questar, Inc 1989-09-15 6301526066 VHS Tape VHS video cassette in clamshell VHS Tape VHS video cassette in clamshell case. VHS is guaranteed to be in good working condition; case is scratched and the top covering is torn in spots. Price:
6.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
Precious Moments Bible - Today's English Version Nashville Catholic Bible Press 1993 Second Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Samuel Butcher Beautiful Second Edition of the Precious Moments Bible which has the Good News Bible with Deuterocanonicals/ Apocrypha in Today's English Version The previous owner had filled in the Wedding INformation section in the front, otherwise no marks or highlighting. Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
Face the Nation Cbs News 1972 Metuchen, NJ Scarecrow Press 1972 0810808226 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Hard Cover 418p Approx 6.5x9.5x1". Vg, hard cover, no jkt. Vg blue boards have vl normal wear Interior is near fine. Vol 15. EX COLLEGE LIBRARY, with a pocket & less than the usual labels & stamps. Pages are crisp & white, text & margins are unmarked. Binding is strong & solid, no odor. Book sits flat & square. A v clean & stiff book at a vg price. Always immediate, professional service, with satisfaction guaranteed since 2000. Shipped from Indiana the same day, or next day, in a box with delivery con. Thank you for looking. Price:
29.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Industrial Coatings: Properties, Applications Quality, and Environmental Compliance Proceedings of the Asm/Esd Advanced Coatings Technology Confer Materials Park, Ohio, U.S.A. Asm Intl 1992 0871704617 Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Hard Cover 170p Approx 8.5x11x1". Fine, hard cover, no jack. This is the proceedings of the ASM/ESD Advamced Coatings Technology Conference, Nov, 1992 in Chicago. Gray glossy boards are vg, with light normal shelf wear - interior as new. Stated 1st ed. Pages crisp & white, text & margins unmarked, glued binding strong, no odors. Book lays flat & square, a v clean & stiff used book at a vg price. Always immediate, professional service with guaranteed satisfaction since 2000. 24 hr turn around from NW IN, in a sturdy box with del con & shipping email. Thank you for looking. Price:
73.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Yearbook of Agriculture US DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE 1937 Cloth Very Good Cloth Type: Hard Cover Former library book. Clean pages, flat text. Many illustration and diagrams. Corners bumped, but spine is strong and tight. Price:
11.73 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
LIFE OF PAUL Augsburg Fortress Publishers 1892354144 Audio Cassette Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust ja Audio Cassette Interactive Bible for Kids Price:
14.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
The Palace of Westminster Walter Scott Hard Cover Good Fifteen photogravure reproductions of photographs by the publisher with descriptive notes. Cover shows wear at edges and is slightly bowed. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
P.D. James - The Black Tower KOCH VISION 2008-08-05 DVD Used: Very Good DVD Has been viewed, in fine playing condition. In original container with original cover art. Selling off a personal collection. Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
P.D. James: A Mind to Murder KOCH VISION 2005-06-07 DVD Used: Very Good DVD Has been viewed, in fine playing condition. In original container with original cover art. Selling off a personal collection. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
Closing the Loop: Exploring Integrated Waste Management and Resource Conservation Sacramento, CA California Integrated Waste Management Board 2000 Oversized Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued Oversized Soft Cover No writing or markings inside or out.Binding tight. Covers show very minor edgewear. An interdisciplinary curriculum emphasizing waste prevention, recycling, composting, and vermicomposting through fun hands-on activities. Kindergarten through grade six. 560 pp. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
Manuel De L'immaculee Vierge Marie, Reglement Avis et Prieres a L'usage De Demoiselles De La Congregation De L'immaculee Conception Montreal, CAN C. O. Beauchemin & Fils, Librairies-Imprimeurs 1873 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Hard Cover 274p Approx 3x5x3/4". Good, hard cover, no jacket, all text is FRENCH. Black leather like boards are good, with chipping to edges & spine and small stain back. Book is quite presentable & not fragile. Covers very presentable for a book this age - they feel good - no title on covers or spine. Pages crisp & still pretty much white - edges v-l tan, text unmarked. Interior is good, with 12 dog earred pgs, a few minor stains & a black ink "drop" lower right for about 75 pgs from 0" to .4" in from edge. No odor, sewn binding strong, but inner hinges just trying to crack, edges of page block faded red. Book lays flat & square, a clean used book at a vg price. Even though book is graded only as good, it is in remarkable condition for a book of this type & age - it feels comfortable. Always immediate, professional service with guaranteed satisfaction since 2000. 24 hr turn around from NW Indiana, in a box with del con. Email ship notification, incl del con #. Thank you for looking. Price:
165.00 USD
|
|
|