Countless Pages Book Store

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 How to Discover Your Message from the Stars
Bell Publishing Company 1970 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Paperback. The cover shows edge wear; spine is creased; pages are browning. A fascinating astrology guide that enables you to prepare your own horoscope as well as the horoscope of others. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The Museum of Costume & Assembly Rooms, Bath: The Official Guide
Bath City Council 1994 Oversized Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued Oversized Soft Cover 
No writing or markings inside or out. Covers show very minor edgewear. Binding tight. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 How to Travel Europe By Rail: High Speed 1st. class Trains
Great Outdoors 1971 Paper Very Good Paper 
Type: Softcover Very sharp copy! Edges and corners are sharp for this age. Only slight edgewear. Flat, clean text. Exlibrary with expected stamps. Ships from IN. 
Price: 4.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Favorite Brand Name Quick Soups, Stews and Breads
Illinois Publications International 1996 0785313133 Hard Cover Very Good None Issued 
Glossy pictoral oversized hardcover. 11.25" x 8.25". 94pp. Owner's name written inside back cover. Otherwise, like new. Cover shiny and bright. Pages crisp, clean and colorful.  
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Kid's Life Application Bible NLT (sc)
Tyndale House Publishers 1998 0842332944  Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Brown softcover with gold titles on cover and spine. Gilded gold edges. Minor wear to the edges & corners. Clean inside. Personalized in bottom right corner of front cover with the name Kayla. Inside front cover is a bit of soiling and a gift inscription for Kayla.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Beginners Bible: The Story of Moses
Sony Wonder 1995  VHS Tape Used: Good VHS Tape 
Video cassette is in good working condition. Box is worn at edges and corners.  
Price: 3.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hugo Diez - Ritmos Latinos
Pro-Robics Video 1999  VHS Tape Used: Good VHS Tape 
VHS video in clamshell case guaranteed to be in good playing condition.  
Price: 9.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Swing Trading Tactics with Oliver Velez (DVD)
DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
DVD in case is guaranteed to be in good playing condition.  
Price: 16.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Barbie Pet Rescue
Amazon.com, LLC  Game Cartridge for Game Boy Color System Used: Good Game Cartridge for Game Boy Co 
FOR GAME BOY COLOR SYSTEM. In plastic case, but no box or manuals. In good used condition.  
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Walt Disney World Quest: Magical Racing Tour
SPIG  Game Cartridge for Game Boy Color System Used: Good Game Cartridge for Game Boy Co 
FOR GAME BOY COLOR SYSTEM. In original plastic case, no box. Used, but working condition.  
Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 A Going Concern for the Lost
Denver, CO Accent Micro Books 1973 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
64p Approx 3.5x6x1/4. Mass market paperback, reddish decorative covers g+, with light normal wear. Pages crisp and white, text unmarked, interior fine, no odor, binding solid and strong. Book lays flat and square, spine uncreased, a v clean used book at a vg price. Always immediate, professional service with guaranteed satisfaction since 2000. 24 hour turn around, from NW Indiana, in a box with del con. Thank you for looking. 
Price: 4.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wings over the Pacific
1997 6304488580  VHS Tape Very Good+ with no dust jacket VHS Tape 
 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Punjabi Holy Bible
Bangalore, India The Bible Society of India 2001 8122102379 Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Hard Cover 
Approx 600p Approx 6x9x2". Fine, hard cover, no jacket. Black boards with gilt titles fine, but title on frt cover is slightly rubbed - poss a bindery defect. Covers appear to be lacquered and a close inspection will find small pieces of "lint" on surface. Pages crisp & white, text unmarked. Interior as new, outer edges of page block are red, with a red ribbon page marker. No odor, binding solid & strong. Book lays flat & square, a v clean used book at a vg price - ships to worldwide. Always immediate, professional service with guaranteed satisfaction since 2000. 24 hour turn around from NW Indiana, in a box with del con. Email shipping notification sent, incl del con #. Thank you for looking. 
Price: 45.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Searching for Lost Worlds: Dragon Hunters: Secrets of the Gobi Desert
Allumination 1999-11-30 1575236958  VHS Tape Used: Acceptable VHS Tape 
VHS video is guaranteed to be in good playing condition. This is a library discard, so the case has a library pouch and both the case and video contain library stickers. Satisfaction guaranteed.  
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 P.D. James - Shroud for a Nightingale
KOCH VISION 2005-06-07 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
Has been viewed, in fine playing condition. In original container with original cover art. Selling off a personal collection. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 800 Years of The Principality of Trento
Trento Italy Casa Editrice Panorama 1987 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Trade Paperback 
Dual language (English and Italian) history of Trento. Small ink stain on front cover. No other writing or markings inside or out. Covers show very minor edgewear. Binding tight. No dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 L'Art De L'orthographe: Les 26 Pieges De L'orthographe, Lexique De 2000 Homonymes, Dictionnaire Orthographique
Quebec, Canada Hurtubise HMH 1980 2890454622 Hard Cover As New No Jacket Hard Cover 
191p Approx 5x7x1/2". As new, hard cover, no jacket, green shiney boards as new with small store tag on bk. Text entirely French. Pages crisp & white, text unmarked, no odors, binding strong & solid. Book sits flat & square, a v clean used book at a vg price. Always immediate, professional service with guaranteed satisfaction since 2000. 24 hr turn around, from NW Indiana, in a box with del con. Thank you for looking. 
Price: 19.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 P.D. James - Cover Her Face
KOCH VISION 2005-06-07 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
Has been viewed, in fine playing condition. In original container with original cover art. Selling off a personal collection. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 LAW IN A FLASH - TORTS
1989 Non-Book Very Good in Very Good dust jack Non-Book 

Price: 23.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Masters of the Universe
VHS Tape Used: Good VHS Tape 
VHS TAPE WITH SLEEVE. Used.  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 The Holy Bible on Cassette : King James Version
Nelson Regency 1985 0840718772  Audio Cassette Used: Very Good Audio Cassette 
In four small boxes inside good sleeve. All cassettes present.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Arabesque
Universal Studios 1992-03-01 6300185168 VHS Tape Used: Good VHS Tape 
VHS video in slipcase is guaranteed to play perfectly. The box shows wear at edges and corners. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 ANGEL - SEASON FOUR
20th Century Fox Non-Book Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust ja Non-Book 
DVD; 1.6 x 7.4 x 5.6 Inches 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 The American Heritage History of the American Revolution
New York American Heritage Publishing 1971 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Good Hard Cover 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Book club edition. Hardcover. B&W and color photos and illustrations. Very good book in a pictorial slipcase with some shelf wear. Book is a clean, tight excellent copy! 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 ARAGORN AND BREGO
Toybiz Softcover Very Good in Very Good dust jack Softcover 
5.2 x 14 x 8.9 Inches 
Price: 26.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Sports Afield Fishing Annual 1970 Edition
NY Sports Afield Magazine/The Hearst Corp. 1970 Special library hardcover editio Hard Cover Very Good No DJ Issued 
Type: Ex-Library Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Decorative hardcover, magazine perfect with original paper cover 136 p. original magazine bound for library in buckram library binding-hardboards  
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Business Quotes
Lombard, Illinois, U.S.A. Celebrating Excellence 1988 0931089093 Spiral Very Good Spiral 
Type: Softcover Nice solid copy. Shipped from IN with del conf. 
Price: 3.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Antics in the Forbidden Zone
Sony 1991-07-01  VHS Tape Used: Good VHS Tape 
Video cassette is in good working condition; box shows wear at edges.  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 The Pillsbury Bake-Off® Cookbook
New York Doubleday & Co. 1990 0385424429 Hard Cover Very Good None Issued 
Glossy pictoral hardcover. 10.25" x 8". 192pp. Former owner's name on outer page edges. Otherwise, like new. Cover bright and shiny. Pages crisp, clean and colorful.  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Arabian Fantasy
VHS Tape VHS video cassette is in good pl 
VHS video cassette is in good playing condition. Box is a bit battered around the edges.  
Price: 6.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Mott's Apple Sauce A Better Way To Bake Delicious Low Fat Recipes
Illinois Publications International Ltd 1995 0785315209 Hard Cover Very Good None Issued 
Glossy pictoral oversized hardcover. 11.25" x 8.25". 4to. Owner wrote inside back cover near bottom-very small. 1st Ed. 1st Printing. Pages bright, crisp and clean. Cover straight-no shelf wear. Binding tight.  
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Central United Methodist Church The First 100 Years 1879 - 1979
Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A. Privately Published 1979 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 
No writing or markings inside or out. Dust jacket shows light edgewear. No tears. Spine straight. Corners and spine ends lightly worn. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Betty Crocker's Good and Easy Cook Book Stated 1st ed/1st print! ! !
NY Simon & Schuster Hard Cover Very Good No DJ Issued 
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Small tear to top 1/2" of cover. Otherwise very good clean bright copy 256 p. Includes: illustrations, index. Wirebound, decorative cover, appears dj was not issued  
Price: 32.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 The Genial Seed: A Japanese Song Cycle
NY Grossman Publishers Inc 1971 0670336467 First edition. Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover with dustjacket AND slipcase. Minor chipping to DJ. Spint tight. Pages crisp & clean Text in English, Japanese. 182 p. Some wear to slipcase (which is hard to find)  
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 1997 Private Pilot FAA Practical Test Study Guide
Englewood, CO Jeppesen Sanderson Inc 1996 0884872297 Oversized Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued Oversized Soft Cover 
Three hole punched and ready for study. No writing or markings inside or out. Covers show edgewear and corner curl. Binding tight. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 How to Improve Your Ice Skating
Chicago, IL The Athletic Institute Stapled Booklet Acceptable No Jacket Issued Stapled Booklet 
No date. No writing or markings inside or out. Front cover corner creases. Small spots on front cover. Water wrinkles to page edges at last half of book. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Yearbook of Agriculture Keeping Livestock Healthy
US DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE 1942 Cloth Poor Cloth 
Type: Hard Cover Loose spine, but all in tact. Clean and flat pages. Former library copy. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 The Story of Jesus and His Miracles (Animation)
VHS Tape Used: Good 
Video cassette is in good working condition; box shows some wear around the edges. A label was removed from the front of the box, leaving some residue.  
Price: 3.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
Bantam 1979 0553136321  Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Wear to the cover, interior is clean. Creases on the spine.  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 1991 Escort/Tracer Electrical & Vacuum Trouble-Shooting Manual
Ford Motor Company 1990 Soft Cover Good No Jacket Issued Soft Cover 
No writing or markings inside or out. Covers show light creasing. Very clean for a shop manual. FPS-12189-91 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Born to Bead
Hot Off the Press 2001 156231730X  Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
A small bit of wear around the edges, inside clean & unmarked. Very good condition  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Fort Ord California, U.S. Army Training Center Infantry, Company D, 2nd Battalion, 1st Brigade (7 February 1972 - 31 March 1972)
America Yearbook Company 1972 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
No writing or markings inside or out. Spine corners bumped and chipped. Infantry training class book for Fort Ord, Company D, 2nd Battalion, 1st Brigade from 7 February 1972 - 31 March 1972 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Our troubled press; ten years of the Columbia journalism review. Edited by..
Little 1971 Hardcover Fair Good Hardcover 
Missing front free endpaper; DJ worn and torn at edges. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Operating an Amatuer Radio Station
Newington, CT American Radio Relay League 1952 Stapled Booklet Collectible; Very Good No Jacket Issued Stapled Booklet 
Ppublished date: 1952. Softcover 20 pages Bit of wear along edges. Marked Twenty-five Cents. Stapled booklet. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 IMAGES ON CLAY 2
DESIGN ORIGINALS 2002 1574214640  Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Looks unread - no marks on the interior. Very minor light fold on the corner of the front cover -- minor wear around the edges. Really looks new, yet stored.  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Face the Nation Cbs News 1974
Metuchen, NJ Scarecrow Press 1975 0810808242  Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
375p Approx 6.5x9.5x1". Vg, hard cover, no jkt. Vg blue boards have vl normal wear Interior is near fine. Vol 17. EX COLLEGE LIBRARY, with a pocket & less than the usual labels & stamps. Pages are crisp & white, text & margins are unmarked. Binding is strong & solid, no odor. Book sits flat & square. A v clean & stiff book at a vg price. Always immediate, professional service, with satisfaction guaranteed since 2000. Shipped from Indiana the same day, or next day, in a box with delivery con. Thank you for looking.  
Price: 29.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Biography - Milton Hershey: The Chocolate King
A&E Home Video 1996-12-23 6303936970  VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
VHS video in slipcase as pictured. The video is guaranteed to be in good playing condition; the box has a few scratches and shows wear at edges. Satisfaction guaranteed.  
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 California Masonic Code
San Francisco, CA 1956 1st Edition Leatherette Good - Very Good No Jacket Issued Leatherette 
Type: Hardback First Edition made of blue leatherette with gold imprint. This is the 1956 version and includes a 1967 Cumulative Pocket Supplement to California Masonic Code Annotated. Stapled to back. Back hinge is cracked. Corners are slightly bumped. Text is nearly perfect. 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 CALIFORNIA MASONIC CODE
San Francisco, CA Leatherette Near Fine No Jacket Issued Leatherette 
Type: Hardback BOOK IS CLEAN AND TIGHT. No writing. Red leatherette with gold imprinting. Text is near perfect. Nice corners and spine. No splitting. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 1850-1975 A History of Grand Lodge of Free and Accepted Masons State of California
1975 Decorative Cloth Near Fine Decorative Cloth 
Type: Hardback This is the second printing, #723 of 2000 copies. Excellant condition. Nice corners and spine. Fine text. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 We Share Our Georgia Experience
1995 Hard Cover As New As New Hard Cover 
Crisp and clean. Appears unread. Binding still crackles. Dust jacket shows very minor shelfwear. The personal stories and group histories in this book were assembled by Georgia A. A. Members as a way of sharing experience, strength and hope and covers the time period from the 1940s into the 1990s. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Face the Nation Cbs News 1973
Metuchen, NJ Scarecrow Press 1973 0810808234  Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
398p Approx 6.5x9.5x1". Vg, hard cover, no jkt. Vg blue boards have vl normal wear Interior is near fine. Vol 16. EX COLLEGE LIBRARY, with a pocket & less than the usual labels & stamps. Pages are crisp & white, text & margins are unmarked. Binding is strong & solid, no odor. Book sits flat & square. A v clean & stiff book at a vg price. Always immediate, professional service, with satisfaction guaranteed since 2000. Shipped from Indiana the same day, or next day, in a box with delivery con. Thank you for looking.  
Price: 29.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 God's Promise for People of Today: The Contemporary English Version
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Thomas Nelson Inc 1996 0840708548 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Issued Trade Paperback 
No writing or markings inside or out. Covers show considerable edgewear. Binding tight. 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Doctor Who - The Five Doctors (Episode 130)
BBC Warner 2001-09-11  DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
The DVD is guaranteed to play perfectly. The case shows some wear.  
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 A Guide To Vitamins, Minerals And Supplements (PC CD Boxed)
Riverdeep New 
CD in box. Never used! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Digital Photo Album - XP Compatible (Retail Boxed) (Software)
Greenstreet New 
CD SEALED IN BOX! 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 127 Anytime Crafts Kids Can Make
Highlights for Children 1980-06 0875343074 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Clean unmarked interior, exterior has minor wear around the edges. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Training Your Commodore 64 : Master the Commands That Control Your Computer
Woodstock Publishing Company 1984 0912079509 Soft Cover Fair 
Type: Ex-Library Softcover with wire spiral binding. Library discard with the usual labels, stamps and marks. Very worn at the edges. Text clean with no marks or writing.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 The Army Clerk
Fort Washington, MD Adjutant General's School 1942 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Issued Trade Paperback 
Some soil and wear to covers. A bit of writing on last blank page. No other writing or markings inside or out. Back cover creased. September 1942 edition. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Latest Instruments for Servicing Radio Television
Chicago COyne 1957 Cloth Good No Jacket Cloth 
Type: Hard Cover Decorated cloth jackets with typical 1950's graphics. Bumped corners. Strong spine. Clean and flat pages. Speckled edges. Nice strong copy! 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Science in Farming: 1943-47 Yearbook of Agriculture
USDA 1947 Cloth Very Good Cloth 
Type: Hard Cover Very good copy with strong spine. Former library copy with clean, flat pages. Slightly soiled edges.Great B&W pictures and illustrations, diagrams, etc. 
Price: 14.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Holy Night
Greatest Sports Legends 2001-06-07  VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
VHS is guaranteed to be in good playing condition. The box shows a bit of wear at the edges and corners.  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Hershey's Light and Lucious Desserts
Illinois Publications International 1994 0785205858 Hard Cover Very Good None Issued 
Glossy pictoral oversized hardcover. 11.25" x 8.25". 4to. 25pp. Owner's name inside back cover. Otherwise like new. Cover bright and shiny. Binding tight. Pages crisp, clean and colorful. Spine not creased or cracked.  
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Quest 2000 Exploring Mathematics 1995
Addison-Wesley Publishing Company 1995 0201840014 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Includes UNIT PREVIEW SAMPLER in separate text. Both books included in this order. Both books in good condition with minor wear, but clean interior. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Hooked on Phonics - Learn to Read - Level 4
Single Detail Page Misc Unused components still in shrin 
 
Price: 24.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Diana - Making of a Princess
Questar, Inc 1989-09-15 6301526066  VHS Tape VHS video cassette in clamshell VHS Tape 
VHS video cassette in clamshell case. VHS is guaranteed to be in good working condition; case is scratched and the top covering is torn in spots.  
Price: 6.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Precious Moments Bible - Today's English Version
Nashville Catholic Bible Press 1993 Second Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Samuel Butcher 
Beautiful Second Edition of the Precious Moments Bible which has the Good News Bible with Deuterocanonicals/ Apocrypha in Today's English Version The previous owner had filled in the Wedding INformation section in the front, otherwise no marks or highlighting. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Face the Nation Cbs News 1972
Metuchen, NJ Scarecrow Press 1972 0810808226  Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
418p Approx 6.5x9.5x1". Vg, hard cover, no jkt. Vg blue boards have vl normal wear Interior is near fine. Vol 15. EX COLLEGE LIBRARY, with a pocket & less than the usual labels & stamps. Pages are crisp & white, text & margins are unmarked. Binding is strong & solid, no odor. Book sits flat & square. A v clean & stiff book at a vg price. Always immediate, professional service, with satisfaction guaranteed since 2000. Shipped from Indiana the same day, or next day, in a box with delivery con. Thank you for looking.  
Price: 29.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Industrial Coatings: Properties, Applications Quality, and Environmental Compliance Proceedings of the Asm/Esd Advanced Coatings Technology Confer
Materials Park, Ohio, U.S.A. Asm Intl 1992 0871704617 Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Hard Cover 
170p Approx 8.5x11x1". Fine, hard cover, no jack. This is the proceedings of the ASM/ESD Advamced Coatings Technology Conference, Nov, 1992 in Chicago. Gray glossy boards are vg, with light normal shelf wear - interior as new. Stated 1st ed. Pages crisp & white, text & margins unmarked, glued binding strong, no odors. Book lays flat & square, a v clean & stiff used book at a vg price. Always immediate, professional service with guaranteed satisfaction since 2000. 24 hr turn around from NW IN, in a sturdy box with del con & shipping email. Thank you for looking. 
Price: 73.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 ADVENTURES FROM THE BOOK OF VIRTUES Self-Discipline featuring the Magic Thread and other Great Stories
PBS For Kids 1996 Vhs (ntsc) Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust ja Vhs (ntsc) 

Price: 6.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Yearbook of Agriculture
US DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE 1937 Cloth Very Good Cloth 
Type: Hard Cover Former library book. Clean pages, flat text. Many illustration and diagrams. Corners bumped, but spine is strong and tight. 
Price: 11.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 LIFE OF PAUL
Augsburg Fortress Publishers 1892354144 Audio Cassette Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust ja Audio Cassette 
Interactive Bible for Kids 
Price: 14.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 The Palace of Westminster
Walter Scott Hard Cover Good 
Fifteen photogravure reproductions of photographs by the publisher with descriptive notes. Cover shows wear at edges and is slightly bowed.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 P.D. James - The Black Tower
KOCH VISION 2008-08-05 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
Has been viewed, in fine playing condition. In original container with original cover art. Selling off a personal collection. 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 P.D. James: A Mind to Murder
KOCH VISION 2005-06-07 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
Has been viewed, in fine playing condition. In original container with original cover art. Selling off a personal collection. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 P.D. James - Death of an Expert Witness
KOCH VISION 2005-06-07 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
Has been viewed, in fine playing condition. In original container with original cover art. Selling off a personal collection. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Closing the Loop: Exploring Integrated Waste Management and Resource Conservation
Sacramento, CA California Integrated Waste Management Board 2000 Oversized Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued Oversized Soft Cover 
No writing or markings inside or out.Binding tight. Covers show very minor edgewear. An interdisciplinary curriculum emphasizing waste prevention, recycling, composting, and vermicomposting through fun hands-on activities. Kindergarten through grade six. 560 pp. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Akenfield - Ronald Blythe's Famous Portrait Of An English Village
Pantheon 1969 1st American Printing Cloth Very Good None Cloth 
Type: Hard Cover Great looking green cloth cover. No dustjacket. First American Printing. Hardback in clean condition outside and in. Former Library copy that has great corners and spine. Expected stamps. No writing. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Manuel De L'immaculee Vierge Marie, Reglement Avis et Prieres a L'usage De Demoiselles De La Congregation De L'immaculee Conception
Montreal, CAN C. O. Beauchemin & Fils, Librairies-Imprimeurs 1873 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
274p Approx 3x5x3/4". Good, hard cover, no jacket, all text is FRENCH. Black leather like boards are good, with chipping to edges & spine and small stain back. Book is quite presentable & not fragile. Covers very presentable for a book this age - they feel good - no title on covers or spine. Pages crisp & still pretty much white - edges v-l tan, text unmarked. Interior is good, with 12 dog earred pgs, a few minor stains & a black ink "drop" lower right for about 75 pgs from 0" to .4" in from edge. No odor, sewn binding strong, but inner hinges just trying to crack, edges of page block faded red. Book lays flat & square, a clean used book at a vg price. Even though book is graded only as good, it is in remarkable condition for a book of this type & age - it feels comfortable. Always immediate, professional service with guaranteed satisfaction since 2000. 24 hr turn around from NW Indiana, in a box with del con. Email ship notification, incl del con #. Thank you for looking. 
Price: 165.00 USD