Countless Pages Book Store

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 1991 Escort/Tracer Electrical & Vacuum Trouble-Shooting Manual
Ford Motor Company 1990 Soft Cover Good No Jacket Issued Soft Cover 
No writing or markings inside or out. Covers show light creasing. Very clean for a shop manual. FPS-12189-91 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Guide To Vitamins, Minerals And Supplements (PC CD Boxed)
New 
FACTORY SEALED IN BOX! 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The FAMILY HOME COOKBOOK American People's...
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1963 Cloth As New No Jacket Cloth Photos, Drawings No Writing.
No Writing. Type: Hardback This beautiful older cookbook appears to have never been in a kitchen. The corners are barely bumped, no fraying, no wear to spine. Internals appears never used. Clean! Nice for the collector! 
Price: 18.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Missing Books of the Bible VOL 1
Halo Press-Ottenheimer Publishers 1996 GLOSSY PICTORIAL As New GLOSSY PICTORIAL 
Type: Paper Back SATISFACTION GUARANTEED!***Slight edgewear, else new. Clean and flat. Unread. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 FLEE TO THE MOUNTAINS God;s Message for Survival
Pictorial Softcover Very Good Pictorial Softcover 
This book is from about the 1960's. It appears unread. Text is clean and flat. Because of age, has some minor edgewear, but I would still rate it as good-very good. 153 pages. Complete and clean. 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 THE OFFICIAL HANDBOOK OF THE LEGION OF MARY
DUBLIN, IRELAND CONCILIUM LEGIONIS MARIAE 1961 Cloth Very Good ++ Cloth 
Type: Hardback Tenth American Edition. 341 pages. Front paste down cover. Hardback with jacket never issued. Illustrated with interesting b/w pictures. Text shows very little wear Corners and top and bottom of spien are bumped but not fraying. Page edges are slightly soiled. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 California Masonic Code
San Francisco, CA 1956 1st Edition Leatherette Good - Very Good No Jacket Issued Leatherette 
Type: Hardback First Edition made of blue leatherette with gold imprint. This is the 1956 version and includes a 1967 Cumulative Pocket Supplement to California Masonic Code Annotated. Stapled to back. Back hinge is cracked. Corners are slightly bumped. Text is nearly perfect. 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 CALIFORNIA MASONIC CODE
San Francisco, CA Leatherette Near Fine No Jacket Issued Leatherette 
Type: Hardback BOOK IS CLEAN AND TIGHT. No writing. Red leatherette with gold imprinting. Text is near perfect. Nice corners and spine. No splitting. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 1850-1975 A History of Grand Lodge of Free and Accepted Masons State of California
1975 Decorative Cloth Near Fine Decorative Cloth 
Type: Hardback This is the second printing, #723 of 2000 copies. Excellant condition. Nice corners and spine. Fine text. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Reader's Companion Bible for Students, King James Version, Burgundy Leatherette/Slipcase
Nashville TN Thomas Nelson Inc 1987 0840706545 Hardcover As New No Jacket Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 
Type: Book 1078p including Old & New Testaments with index. 6x9x1" Hard cover, no jacket. Burgundy leatherette boards with gilt titles as new, int as new. Please Note: Inscription Area on frt pg is neatly filled out. Pages crisp, white & unmarked, no odors. Binding strong and solid, book lays flat and square, outer edges of page block have gold gilt. Blue card board slipcase VG, with L normal wear & small tag remnant. Outstanding service since 2000, guaranteed satisfaction or full refund. 24 hr turnaround from NW IN, always padded in a box with del con. Thank you for looking. 
Price: 66.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 A Guide To Vitamins, Minerals And Supplements (PC CD Boxed)
Riverdeep New 
CD in box. Never used! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Digital Photo Album - XP Compatible (Retail Boxed) (Software)
Greenstreet New 
CD SEALED IN BOX! 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Statutes, Regulations and Case Law Protecting Individuals With Disabilities
Malvern, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Center for Education & Employment 2002 1931200211 8th Edition Soft Cover Very Good Soft Cover 
Type: Paper Back Looks nearly new despite being an ex library copy. Flat text, pristine pages. Stamps on side. Next to no wear. 
Price: 83.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Latest Instruments for Servicing Radio Television
Chicago COyne 1957 Cloth Good No Jacket Cloth 
Type: Hard Cover Decorated cloth jackets with typical 1950's graphics. Bumped corners. Strong spine. Clean and flat pages. Speckled edges. Nice strong copy! 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 LET'S DISCO
K TEL 1978 1st Ed Soft Cover Acceptable Soft Cover 
Type: Paper Back Used copy with edge wear. Text is clean and no writing. Clearly illustrated Show's foot placement in diagrams with black and white photos. For beginning to intermediate dances; freestyle steps and routines; line dances; dances for couples. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 YEARBOOK OF AGRICULTURE - FOOD FOR LIFE 1939
U.S. Dept of Agriculture 1939 Cloth Very Good Cloth 
Type: Hard Cover Clean ex-library book with flat pages. Stamp on bottom of pages. Page edges slightly soiled. Flat unsoiled pages. This is a fascinating historical and scientific document of 1165 INDEXED pages. This contains reports on the state-of-the-art of 1939 agriculture on everything from then recent discoveries of vitamins and nutrition for people as well as numerous farm animals discussed as well as much other information. 
Price: 7.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Yearbook of Agriculture Keeping Livestock Healthy
US DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE 1942 Cloth Poor Cloth 
Type: Hard Cover Loose spine, but all in tact. Clean and flat pages. Former library copy. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Science in Farming: 1943-47 Yearbook of Agriculture
USDA 1947 Cloth Very Good Cloth 
Type: Hard Cover Very good copy with strong spine. Former library copy with clean, flat pages. Slightly soiled edges.Great B&W pictures and illustrations, diagrams, etc. 
Price: 14.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Yearbook of Agriculture
US DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE 1937 Cloth Very Good Cloth 
Type: Hard Cover Former library book. Clean pages, flat text. Many illustration and diagrams. Corners bumped, but spine is strong and tight. 
Price: 11.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 WINNING Notre Dame Football Under Lou Holtz
S. Bend, IN South Bend Tribune 1994 1st Ed Cloth Like New Very Good Cloth 
Type: Hard Cover Signed by a coach, may have been Holtz. Very nice and clean. Very presentable. Clean. Ships from IN. Pristine text. Dust jacket shows only a tad of wear. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 How to Travel Europe By Rail: High Speed 1st. class Trains
Great Outdoors 1971 Paper Very Good Paper 
Type: Softcover Very sharp copy! Edges and corners are sharp for this age. Only slight edgewear. Flat, clean text. Exlibrary with expected stamps. Ships from IN. 
Price: 4.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Akenfield - Ronald Blythe's Famous Portrait Of An English Village
Pantheon 1969 1st American Printing Cloth Very Good None Cloth 
Type: Hard Cover Great looking green cloth cover. No dustjacket. First American Printing. Hardback in clean condition outside and in. Former Library copy that has great corners and spine. Expected stamps. No writing. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Value Added Tax Refunds in Europe: International Tax and Business Guide
DRT International 1990 Paper Very Good Paper 
Type: SOFT COVER Unused. No creasing Pristine text. No writing. Very slight rubbing on bottom right corner - no biggie. Ships from IN with del conf. Thanks for looking! 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Three Minutes a Day: The Christophers
The Christophers 2000 0939255252 Soft Cover As New No Jacket Soft Cover No writing in This Book
No writing in This Book Type: Paper Back Volume 35. Very nice and clean book! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 The Manuscripts of Thomas D. Willhite
Clearlake Oaks, CA PSI World 1978 Leather Bound Very Good No Jacket Issued Leather Bound 
1982 revision. Leather binding. Some notes on Table of Contents. No other writing or markings inside or out. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 How To Teach Yourself To Play The Piano And Sound Like A "Pro" Part Two
Instant Music Studios 1982 Comb Binding Very Good No Jacket Issued Comb Binding 
Part Two of Two. Instant Music System. No writing or markings inside or out. Covers show light edgewear. Ships from Colorado. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 A. Hazard Dakin, Jr. Ph. D. Von Hugel and the Supernatural
Northumberland Avenue, London Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge 1934 1st Edition Cloth Very Good No Jacket Cloth 
Type: Hard Cover Black cloth binding. Solid with only minimal traces of wear externally. Very nice condition for its age. Clean and tight. A few pencil marks in cover - price I believe. Lists his works with check marks written. Text is clean and flat, a little tanned. Contents include: plate of Von Hugel, Epistemology, intimationas of the Supernatural; Religion; Mysticism; Doctrines of God; Doctrines of Man, Exceprts of teh Correspndence with The Rev. Canon George E. Newsom, bilbio. index. Catholicism. 
Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 A. J. P. Taylor The Struggle for Mastery in Europe
Great Britain Oxford at the Clarendon Press 1957 Cloth Good NO JACKET Cloth 
Type: Hard Cover ***1957 EDITION - Navy blue cloth book with gold letters and emblem on the spine. A little fraying at the top of the spine. Sharp corners. Underling and cribbing. 
Price: 28.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Aaronson College Algebra - A Problem Solving Approach Student's Solutions Manual
Paramus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Prentice Hall PTR 1992 0131429930 Fourth Edition Soft Cover Like New Soft Cover 
Type: Oversized Paperback Student's Solution Manual, 4th Edition. 1992 Version. AS NEW! One stamp in back, otherwise, pristine in and out! Never used. Clean and flat! 
Price: 15.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Abrahams, Peter MINE BOY
COLLIER BOOKS 1970 Paper Good No Paper 
Type: Softcover Nice paper back with a little general edge wear - very minimal. Has some writing and underlining. Ships from IN with del conf. 
Price: 8.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Achauer, Bruce M. Management of the Burned Patient
East Norwalk, Connecticut, U.S.A. Appleton & Lange 1987 0838561160 1st Edition Cloth Very Good No Jacket Issued Cloth 
Type: Hardback 1st Ed. VG-NF clean condition ex Purdue lib hardback. Looks nearly new. Sharp corners, clean & bright text. Expected stamps. No writing. Rarely circulated. NICE copy! 
Price: 2.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Ackerman, Nathan W. Editor Family Process
NYC Basic Books 1971 0465023576 2nd Edition Hardcover Fine Good or Better Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 
Type: Book 435p 6x9x2in Fine, Hard cover, brown jacket G+, with L shelf wear, a fold front inner flap, 2 small tears top front. Grayish decorative boards fine, with VL normal wear, int fine. Pages clean, white, text unmarked, no odors. Binding strong, lays flat, square, prev owner's label on front pg, stated 2nd ed. Outstanding service since 2000, guaranteed satisfaction or full refund. 24hr ship from NW IN, always in a box, del con. In stock FF5067. Thank you for looking. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 ADAIR, R. JAMES THE OLD LIGHTHOUSE - PACIFIC GARDEN MISSION STORY
Chicago MoODY PRESS 1966 1st Edition Cloth Like New Near Fine Cloth 
Type: Hardback Chicago Moody Press 1966 1st Edition Hardcover Chicago History Fine in a Near Fine (rubbed). The story of the Pacific Garden Mission in Chicago's Skid Row. Square corners. Clean and tight. Interior is unblemished and appears unread. 
Price: 14.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Adamson, David Defending the World: The Politics and Diplomacy of the Environment
United Kingdom I B Tauris & Co Ltd 1990 185043302X Buckram Very Good Very Good Buckram 
Ex-library hardback. Mylar covered jacket with some rubbing. Usual stamps. Extremely clean. Appears unused for the most part. Clean, flat text. Solid spine. 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Adarms, Arthur E. The Russian Revolution and Bolshevik Victory Why and How? Problems in European Civilizations
BOSTON D. C. Heath and Company 1960 Soft Cover Very Good Soft Cover 
Type: Paper Back Nice copy with strong, straight spine. 
Price: 5.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Ade, George True Bills
New York City Harper and Brothers 1904 Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall 
Type: Book 154p 4.5x7x1 Good, hard cover, no jacket. Pages still crisp & mostly white - edges vl tan, text unmarked, no odors. Frt hinge cracked, but pgs still stitched soundly together & boards well attached, prob 1st ed, 10-1904. Book sits flat, square, tan boards L soiled, spine moderately faded - title hard to read, pages thick, very well done drawings are clear. Ships world wide. Outstanding service since 2000, satisfaction guaranteed or full refund. 24 hr shipping from NW Indiana, in box with del con. In stock FF1117. Thank you for looking. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Adina M. Reinhardt Family-Centered Community Nursing: A Sociocultural Framework
C. V. Mosby Co 1980 0801641217 Glossy Softcover Good Glossy Softcover 
Type: Ex-Library Volume 2: Ex-Purdue-library book showing very little internal wear. Exterior (softback) has a little flaking at spine top. Slight edgewear. Clean, flat text. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Aiken, William Appleton & Hennning, Basil D., Edited by Conflict in Stuart England, Essays in Houour of Wallace Notestein
NYC New York Univ Press 1960 Hardcover Good Plus No Jacket Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 
Type: Book 272p 6x8.5x1 Hard cover, G+, No jacket. Ex Col Lib, pocket on bk pg, & a few other lib markings. Good gray boards are sturdy with L normal wear, mostly sun fading on edges, gilt & black title on spine VG, inlaid gilt design on front VG. Int Fine, pages crisp, white & unmarked-but edges VL tan. Sewn binding solid & strong, lays flat & square, printed in England. Outstanding service since 2000, guaranteed satisfaction or full refund. 24 hr turnaround from NW IN, always padded in a sturdy box with del con. Thank you for looking. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Aikman, Duncan THE ALL-AMERICAN FRONT
NY Doubleday 1940 Cloth Very Good None Cloth 
Type: Hard Cover Probable first edition. Ex library copy with expected stamps. Political relationship between the U.S. and Latin America. Very clean covers and text. Ships from IN with del conf. Thanks for reading. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Al-Abid, Ibrahim A Handbook to the Palestine Question: Questions and Answers
Beirut, Lebanon Palestine Liberation Org 1968 Soft cover Good Plus No Jacket Soft cover 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 
Type: Book 198p 7x9.5x.5 G+ overall, trade pb. Not ex lib, not remainder, previous owner neat signature upper front cover. Palestine Books - No. 17, Oct, 1969. Yellow & white heavy paper covers G+, with L normal wear, mostly L soiling. Int VG- pages crisp, white & unmarked, tight bound. Outstanding service since 2000, complete satisfaction or full refund. Immediate USPS from NW IN, always padded & bagged in sturdy box, del con. Priority & overseas ok. 12.1 oz. In stock FF6178 Thank you for looking. 
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Alchin, Carolyn Alden Tone Thinking and Ear Testing
Los Angeles CA L. R. Jones 1919 Hardcover Good or Better No Jacket Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 
Type: Book 179p 5.5x9x1in G+, hard cover, no jkt. G+ blue boards L soiled/rubbed. Yellow title on spine & frt G+, int VG. EX COL LIB, with pocket and a little less than usual amount of labels & stamps. Pages crisp & white - but edges tan, text & margins unmarked except for first 6p L pencil u/lining, sewn binding strong & solid, no odor. lays flat & square. Learning discriminative hearing from beginning to difficult modulations and chromatic harmonies. Outstanding service, with satisfaction guaranteed since 2000. Shipped from NW Indiana same day, or next, in sturdy box, del con. In stock FF3821. Thank you for looking. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Alcock, John The Masked Bobwhite Rides Again
Tucson AZ Univ of Arizona Pr 1993 0816513872 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 
Type: Book 186p 6x9x1 VG, hard cover, in VG jacket. Ex Pub Lib, pocket on bk page & minimal stamps and markings. VG jacket has a VG Mylar cover. Pages crisp, white & unmarked, binding solid and strong. Outstanding service with guaranteed satisfaction since 2000. 24 hr turn around from NW IN, always padded in a box with del con. Thank you for looking. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Aldrich, John K. Ghosts of The Western San Juans: A Guide to the Ghost Towns & Mining Camps of Ouray, San Juan & Hinsdale Counties, Colorado
Littleton, Colorado, U.S.A. John K Aldrich 1991 1883425131 Soft Cover Good No Jacket Issued Soft Cover 
64 pages; book stapled. Covers show light edge and surface wear. No writing or markings inside or out. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Allen, Dick Science Fiction:the Future: The Future
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1971 0155786504 Pictorial Softcover New Pictorial Softcover 
Never used. Sharp edges. 
Price: 5.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Amamoo, Joseph G. The Chocolate Lady
London Jafint 1993 0952236508 Hardcover Fine Very Good Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 
Type: Book 281p 6x8.5x1 Hard cover, fine. Green decorative jacket VG, with VL normal wear & small sale tag lower spine. Green boards with gilt on spine Fine, as is int. Pages crisp and white - but edges just starting to tan, text & margins unmarked. Binding strong solid, prev owner's name on a frt pg. A v clean book-political novel set in fictional country of Bassa, Africa. Murder mystery with background of juju, voodoo, double-crossing and anit-Semitism. Outstanding service since 2000, guaranteed satisfaction or full refund. 24 hr turnaround from NW IN, always padded in sturdy box, del con. In stock FF5339 Thank you for looking. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 American Quilter's Society Quilt Groups Today: Who They Are Where They Meet What They Do and How to Contact Them/a Complete Guide for 1992-1993
Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Amer Quilters Society 1993 0891459995 Glossy Pictorial Softcover Very Good Ex-Library Copy Glossy Pictorial Softcover 
Type: Flexible Cover *Very good ex lib with stamps. Mylar cover on dj has rubbing. Book appears uncirculated. Pristine text. No writing. 
Price: 1.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Anderson, Scarvia B. Profession and Practice of Program Evaluation
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Jossey-Bass Inc Pub 1978 0875893759 Cloth Very Good No Jacket Cloth 
Type: Hardback First Edition, second printing. Ex Purdue Library book that appears largely uncirculated. Text is flat, clean, unused. Expected stampings. Sharp corners. Strong, stiff binding. Shows only a TAD of exterior wear. Very clean copy!! Insides look new! 
Price: 0.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Andrain, Charles F. Children and Civic Awareness: A Study in Political Education
Merrill 1971 0675098173 1st Edition Soft Cover Fair Soft Cover 
Type: Paper Back Back cover has a larged creased corner. Name written inside. Cover has slight lift. Some underliining and circling. Despite this, a decent clean and readable book. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 András Gero Heroes' square Budapest: Hungary's history in stone and bronze
Corvina Press 1990 09631329305 1st Edition Decorative Cloth Fine No Jacket Decorative Cloth 
Type: Hard Cover Fine condition. NOT ex library. No stamps, no writing or marks. Pristine text. Beautiful first edition. The history of the monument in Budapest celebrating thousands of years of Hungarian history. 
Price: 38.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Andrews, William G. Constitutions And Constitutionalism
Princeton, New Jersey D. Van Nostrand Company 1963 2nd Edition Cloth Very Good NO JACKET Cloth 
Type: Hard Cover Silver cloth cover. Tight binding. Ex library book. Square, tight text. Flat text. Tanned pages. Sharp corners. Library stamps. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Anthony Guggenberger A general history of the Christian era
St. Louis, Mo B. Herder Book Co 1927 Cloth Poor No Jacket Cloth 
Type: Hard Cover Wear to edges, top and bottom of spine. Gilt letters on front and spine. Darkened page edges. Split in binding at gutters, but hasn't affected the rest of the book. Still strong. Former owners name and address inside 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Arc Books, Inc. 1000 Ideas for Term Papers in Sociology
Arco Publishing 1970 0668019689 Cloth Like New No Jacket Cloth 
Type: Hardback Light rubbing. Square corners. Clean and straight. Ex library book, but uncirculated. Pristine text. Hardback. 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Arey, James A. The Sky Pirates
Old Tappan NJ Scribner 1972 0684125846 Hardcover Good Plus Good Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 
Type: Book 360p 6.5x9x1 Hard cover, Fine. White jacket and Broadart type protector both Good, with L normal wear, protector taped to boards. Ex Pub Lib, a pocket, usual stamps and markings. Int G+. Pages crisp, white & unmarked. Binding strong and solid, all photos intact-a v clean used book. Outstanding service since 2000, guaranteed satisfaction. 24 hr turnaround from NW IN, always padded in a sturdy box with del con. In stock FF5314. Thank you for looking. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Armstrong, John Morrison; Ryner, Peter C. Coastal Waters: A Management Analysis
Ann Arbor Science Publishers 1978 0250402386 First Edition Cloth Good No Jacket Cloth 
Type: Hard Cover Hardback with a little rubbing and wear at the bottom and edges Solid spine. Very clean and tight text. Former university copy. 
Price: 7.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Arnold Wolff THE CATHEDRAL OF COLOGNE
VERLAG MULLER UND SCHINDLER 1980 First REVISED ENGLISH EDITION Paper Very Good None Paper 
Type: Soft Cover Very light edgewear. Most of spine is uncracked and appears never read. Flat and tight. Clean, no writing. Ships from IN with del conf. Thanks for reading. 
Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Arnold, A.J. Outlaw's Justice
U.S.A. Gold Medal 1992 044914805X Mass Market Paperback New Mass Market Paperback 
Type: Paper Back NEW 
Price: 3.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Arribas, Antonio The Iberians (Ancient People and Places)
NYC Frederick A. Praeger 1968 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 
Type: Book 274p 6x8.5x1 Fine overall, hard cover, fine pictorial, tan, price clipped jacket. Not ex library. Fine deep blue cloth boards & large gilt titles on spine-top of page block dyed blue. Pages crisp, white & unmarked, sewn & glued binding strong, no odor, int fine.1968, 2nd printing, 90 photos, 53 line drawings, 8 maps, 5 tables. Vol 36 in Ancient Peoples and Places series. Gen ed Dr. Glyn Daniel. No prev owner, appears unread, lays flat & square. More info, scans quickly avail. Outstanding service since 2000, guaranteed satisfaction or full refund-incl postage. 24hr ship from NW IN, always bub wrapped in sturdy box, del con. Domestic priority & international ok. Price reduced by 10.00, running out of room, in stock FF6042. Thank you for looking. 
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Arthur Budvarson The Book of Mormon, true or false?
Zondervan Publishing House 1963 First Edition Soft Cover New Soft Cover 
Type: Paper Back Uncracked spine. No writing. New with slight shelf wear. Ships from IN with del conf. Thanks for reading. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Arthur, Burt&Bud; Arthur, Budd Walk Tall Ride Tall
Santa Fe, New Mexico, U.S.A. Sunset Productions 1991 1564310043 Audio Cassette Like New Audio Cassette 
Very good covers. Book on cassette. 
Price: 6.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Ascher, Abraham Pavel Axelrod and the Development of Menshevism
Cambridge, MA Harvard Univ Press 1973 0674659058 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 
Type: Book 420p 6x9x1 Hard cover, vG, No jacket. Ex Col Lib, pocket on bk pg & a few other lib markings. G+ dark orange boards have L normal wear, incl sun fading, silver titles on spine & frt G+. Int Fine, pages crisp, white & unmarked, sewn binding strong & solid. Prob 1st ed, v clean used book . Outstanding service since 2000, guaranteed satisfaction or full refund. 24 hr turnaround from NW IN, always padded in a sturdy box with del con. Thank you for looking. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Atkinson, Jay Z. The Gitano, Spanish Gypsy
1982 Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket Trade Paperback 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 
Type: Book 169p 6x9x1 Fine, trade paperback. White & tan dec covers fine, with VL normal wear, int fine. Pages crisp & white, text & margins unmarked, binding solid & strong, no odor. Lays flat & square, spine VL creased, no prev owner. Outstanding service since 2000, complete satisfaction or full refund. Shipped immediately via USPS from NW IN, padded in sturdy box , del con. In stock FF3607. Thank you for looking. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Atlanta University Social and Physical Conditions of Negroes in Cities, Report of an Investigation Under the Direction of Atlanta University
Atlanta, GA Atlanta University Press 1897 Hardcover Good Minus No Jacket Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 
Type: Book 275 + 14p appendix 6x9x1/4 Good minus, hard cover, no jack. Ex Col Lib, pocket on bk pg & label i/s frt cov. I assume this book issued as hard cover. Book was professionally rebound, VG burgundy linen boards with gilt titles on F have VL normal wear, mostly VL sun fading top 1in f & b. Small label upper corner of frt cover, int text is fine. Semi glossy pages crisp & white -but edges L tan, text & margins unmarked. Stapled & glued binding cracked at start of appendix & near end of book, which is reason for downgrade. Appendix section still together, but coming loose from binding - should be good for 5 or 6 careful readings, no odors. The proceedings of the 2nd conference for study of problems concerning Negro city life, held at Atlanta Univ, May 25-26, 1897. Frt title pg & bk free pg are mod tan crispy paper with minor tears. Book has pop stats from about 1881 for large southern cities, incl number of Negroes by age, sex, health, marital status. Makes observations on Negro living conditions in large cities and offers solutions. An example of social thinking in the south from about 1880-1897. Book lays flat & square, prob 1st ed. No ill, lots of charts. A v clean used book. Outstanding service, guaranteed satisfaction since 2000 or full refund. Immediate USPS from NW IN, always safely packed in sturdy box with del con.Free upgrade to domestic priority. Overseas shipping avail. In stock FF5523. Thank you for looking. 
Price: 196.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Ausubel, Herman In Hard Times. Reformers Among The Late Victorians
NYC Columbia Univ Press 1960 Hardcover Good Plus No Jacket Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 
Type: Book x403p 6x9.5x1.1 G+ overall, hard cover, NO jacket. EX COL LIB, pocket on bk page & a few lib discard markings. G+ brown cloth boards have L normal wear. Bright white title in red box and red emblem front. Int VG, pages crisp. white & unmarked. Front hinge narrow crack at title pg, cover still well attached. Page block solid, top of pages dyed red, with L dust discoloration. Outstanding service since 2000, complete satisfaction or full refund. Immediate USPS from NW IN, always bagged & padded in sturdy box, del con. Priority & International ok. In stock FF6146. 27 oz. Thank you for looking. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Azuela, Mariano; Trans by Hendricks, Frances Kellam and Berler, Bernice Three Novels By Mariano Azuela: the Trials of a Respectable Family; the Underdogs; the Firefly
San Antonio, TX Trinity Univ Pr 1979 0911536787 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 
Type: Book xxv373p 6.5x9.5x1 VG+ overall, hard cover, VG heavy parchment like paper jacket has L sun streak f & b top, & 2in tear top. Ex Col Lib, pocket on bk pg & a few other lib labels & markings. VG olive green cloth boards have VG+ gilt title on spine. Boards L sun faded to edges. Pages crisp, white & unmarked, sewn & glued binding strong & solid, interior Fine. Prob first ed as such. A lovely book & jacket combination. Outstanding service since 2000, guaranteed satisfaction or full refund. 24hr turn around from NW IN, always padded in a sturdy box with del con. Thank you for looking. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Backman, Jules And Martin R Gainsbugh. The Forces Influencing the American Economy
School of Commerce New York University 1965 Cloth Near Fine No Jacket Cloth 
Type: Hardback - Ex Library - Stampe Ex Purdue Library book, not unsightly from stamps. Brown cloth with sharp corners. Text appears unused and bright. Clean! Strong binding. Small paper stamp on front. Very nice copy! 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Baigell, Matthew A History of American Painting
New York Praeger Publishing 1974 Pictorial Paperback Very Good Pictorial Paperback 
This book is in very good condition - appears unread. Just a tad of edge wear around edges. Text clean & flat! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Bailey, Garrick Alan; Bailey, Roberta Glenn A History of the Navajos: The Reservation Years
Sante Fe, NM School of American Research Press 1986 0933452144 Hardcover Very Good Good or Better Hardcover 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 
Type: Book 360p 7x10x1 Hard cover, VG. Blue decorative jacket in Broadart type protector both G+, with normal wear. Ex Pub Lib, pocket, usual stamps and markings. Int Fine, pages crisp, white & unmarked. Binding strong, stated 1st ed, v clean used book. Outstanding service since 2000, guaranteed satisfaction or full refund. 24 hr turnaround from NW IN, always padded in a sturdy box with del con. In stock FF5366. Thank you for looking. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Bain, H. Foster and Read, Thomas Thornton Ores and Industry in South America
NYC Harper & Brothers 1934 1st Edition Hardcover Good Plus No Jacket Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 
Type: Book 381p 5.5x8.5x1.5 G+, hard cover, no jacket as issued. Ex Col Lib,ddd pocket on bk pg & a few other lib markings. Person who donated book to lib stamped his name on about 20p, also less than 20p of pencil notes. Black cloth boards about Good, int G+. Gilt titles on spine faded, but legible if you look closely, 1934, stated 1st ed, 1 of at least 9 titles spon by Council on Foreign Relations. Pages still white-edges VL tan. Glued & sewn binding starting to crack at p94 & spine cloth no longer attached to page block-still a sound, usable book, no odors, contains photos. Lays flat & square, a clean used book, more info, scans quickly avail. Outstanding service since 2000, full satisfaction or full refund. Immediate USPS from NW IN, always padded in a sturdy box. del con. International buyers welcomed. In stock FF5688. Thank you for looking. 
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Bamman, Henry; Whitehead, Robert FLEA
Field Educational Publications 1969 Cloth Very Good NO JACKET Cloth James Andrews 
Type: Hard Cover Very nice condition. Only slight shelfwear. Interior is flat. One page has wrinkles. CLEAN. Mainly unused. 
Price: 4.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Bannister, Ned Code Name: North Star
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1989 0345359216 Soft Cover New Soft Cover 
Type: Paper Back No creasing. Never read. Ships from IN Thanks for reading! 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Bannister, Ned Code Name: North Star
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1989 0345359216 Soft Cover Like New Soft Cover 
Type: Paper Back Like new. No creasing. One number written inside. Clean and tight. Ships from IN. Thanks for reading. 
Price: 7.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Bannister, Ned Code Name: Sling Shot
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1989 0345359208 Soft Cover New Soft Cover 
Type: Paper Back New, tight and clean. Ships from Indiana. Thanks for reading. 
Price: 19.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Bannister, Ned Code Name: Sling Shot
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1989 0345359208 Soft Cover New Soft Cover 
Type: Paper Back New, tight and clean. Ships from Indiana. Thanks for reading. 
Price: 19.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Banta, R. E. The Ohio (Rivers of America)
NYC Rinehart & Co. 1949 Hardcover Good Minus No Jacket Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall Shenton, Edward 
Type: Book 592p 5.5x8x1.7 G minus because frt & bk hinges cracked - fairly tight, not open-but still cracked. O/w G+, hard cover, No jack. Ex Col Lib, no pocket, a few other lib markings. Gray cloth boards G+ with L soiling & sun darkened spine. Gilt title on black emblem on spine G+. Possibly rebound with orig boards- decorative end papers not present, nor is pocket. Pages crisp, white & unmarked, sewn & glued binding still sturdy- in spite of hinges being cracked, no odor, int text G+. Map & about 15 ink drawings, 1949, prob 1st ed with R colophon on copyright pg. More info & scans quickly avail. Outstanding service, guaranteed satisfaction since 2000. 24 hr shipping from NW IN, always padded in a sturdy box with del con. Thank you for looking. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Banthorpe, D. V. Elimination Reactions: Reaction Mechanisms in Organic Chemistry Volume 2
Elseview Publishing 1963 1st Edition Cloth Very Good None Cloth 
Type: Hardback Black cloth with gold lettering. Previous owner's name stamp inside. Text is clean and flat. Book edges show no wear. Great old copy - like new! 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Baritz, Loren City on a Hill: A History of Ideas and Myths in America
NYC John Wiley & Sons 1964 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 
Type: Book xi367p 6x9.2x1 Near Fine overall, hard cover, no jacket. EX COL LIB, pocket bk pg & a few other lib markings. VG+ beige boards have black cloth binding over spine- bright gilt title on spine. Small gear like designs punched thru black cloth so beige color shows thru is v attractive. End papers also beige. Int Fine, semi gloss pages crisp, white & unmarked, binding strong, no odor. 1964, prob 1st ed, lays flat & square. More info, scans quickly avail. Outstanding service since 2000, complete satisfaction or full refund. All orders ship each bus day from NW IN,always padded in sturdy box, del con. Priority & international ok. 24 oz. In stock FF6130. Thank you for looking. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Barraclough, Geoffrey The Medieval Papacy
London Harcourt, Brace & World 1968 1st Edition Trade Paperback Good Plus No Jacket Trade Paperback 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 
Type: Book 216p 6x9x1 Trade paperback, G+. Deep red & yellow covers G+, with L normal wear, int VG. Pages crisp and white-but edges L tan, text & margins are unmarked. Binding is strong and solid, prev owner's name on frt pg, spine VL creased, 1st American ed. A v clean & stiff used book. Outstanding service since 2000, guaranteed satisfaction or full refund. 24 hr turnaround from NW IN, always padded in a sturdy box with del con. Thank you for looking. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Barrett McGurn Decade in Europe The personal observations and experiences of a distinguished American correspondent in postwar Europe
E.P. Dutton & Co. 1959 1st Ed Cloth Very Good No Cloth 
Type: Hard Cover 1 Map& Frontis of Author - Red cloth book, very clean. Sharp corners with only a tad of wear. Ex library book with expected stamps and plate. Label on spine. Appears largely unused and unread. Very nice copy. Ships from IN with del conf. 
Price: 9.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Barrett, Stanley R. Two Villages on Stilts: Economic and Family Change in Nigeria
New York City Chandler Pub Co 1974 0810204754 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Trade Paperback 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 
Type: Book 115p 5.5x9x1/2 VG, trade paperback, EX PURDUE LIB, pocket on bk page, a few other markings. VG covers, withdrawn stamp on frt cov. Pages crisp, white, text unmarked, no odor, binding strong, solid. Spine uncreased, prob unread. Outstanding service, guaranteed satisfaction since 2000. 24hr ship from NW IN, always in a box. In stock FF1436. Thank you for looking. 
Price: 4.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Bausum, Henry S.; Bausum, David The Journal of Military History Cumulative Index
Lexington, Virginia, U.S.A. Virginia Military Inst Fndtn 1995 0935524029 First Edition Cloth New None Issued Cloth 
Type: Hardback NEW! SHARP! SHIPS FROM INDIANA WITH DEL. CONF. 
Price: 79.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Baxter, John L. Inshore Fishes of California
Sacramento, CA State of California 1980 Soft cover Fine No Jacket Soft cover 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾" tall 
Type: Book 80p 5x6.5x1/4 Soft cover, fine. Gray pict, heavy paper, decorative covers G+, corner crease frt only defect, int as new. Stapled binding strong, prev owner's name i/s frt cov, 5th ed, 1980, orig issued in 1962. Lotsa b&w photos and a few drawings. Outstanding service since 2000, guaranteed satisfaction. 24 hr turnaround from NW IN, in hvy cardboard mailer with del con. Free upgrade to domestic first class. Thank you for looking. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Bays, Alice Anderson Worship Programs and Stories for Young People
NY Abingdon-Cokesbury Press 1938 First EDITION Cloth Very Good None Cloth 
Type: Hard Cover Very good with bumped corners. Slightly worn exterior spine. Gold title on front. Name plate in front, name written inside. No other writing I can find. Clean flat text, somewhat aged. Strong spine. Clean. Straight spine. Ships from IN with del conf. Thanks for looking! 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Beaumont, Francis; Hattaway, Michael editor The Knight of the Burning Pestle (New Mermaids Series)
Scranton PA W W Norton & Co Inc 1976 0393900002 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Trade Paperback 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 
Type: Book xxvi114p 5x8x1/2 Illus preface/intro offers history of play. VG overall, trade paperback. Pages clean & white, text unmarked, binding strong, int VG. White covers, pictorial front cover has illus of old English play house. Ex Public Lib has library applied heavy transparent tape along spine. Non sticky tag remnant front and small spots of non sticky residue back. Outstanding service since 2000, complete satisfaction or full refund. Immediate USPS from NW IN, padded in sturdy box, del con. Priority & International ok. In stock FF6217. Thank you for looking. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Becker, Herman F. Oligocene Plants from the Upper Ruby River Basin, Southwestern Montana (Geological Soc of America Memoir 82)
NYC Geological Society of America 1961 Hardcover Fine No Jacket Hardcover 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 
Type: Book vii127p 6.5x10x1/2 Fine, hard cover, no jack--32 plates, 4 figures, 8 tables. GSA Memoir 82, 1-9-61-apparently 1st ed. X-Col Lib, small call tag lower spine, pock bk pg, less than usual library markings. Maroon cloth over boards, corner bumps 2 VL, 1 LM-and 2 VL scratches front. Bright gilt lettering on spine. Int Fine. Pages bright/crisp/ white, text/margins unmarked, no odors. Binding, hinges solid & strong, appears unread. Image is not this book, this book is preISBN. I don't know where photo or ISBN originated. You will get the GSA book described, which is in stock. Many GSA in stock, most pre1965. Outstanding service since 2000, with guaranteed satisfaction or full refund. Domestic Priority avail, we ship world wide. More info, scans quickly avail. Immediate USPS fom NW IN-always carefully bagged, padded & boxed-with del con. Thank you for looking. Stock FF4424a. We refund almost all excess international shipping charges. 
Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Bellow, Saul Mr. Sammler's Planet
Fawcett Columbine Book 1970 Soft Cover Very Good Soft Cover 
Type: Paper Back Shows slight shelf wear, but has a strong, straight spine. Flat and square. Previous owner's name sticker inside book. No writing or odors. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Benedictine Nun of Stanbrook Anne : The Life of Venerable Anne De Guigne (1911-1922)
Rockford, IL, U.S.A. T A N Books & Publishers, Incorporated 1997 0895555999 Soft Cover Near Fine Soft Cover None.
None. **FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATON! **Anne - The life of venreable Anne de Guingne, by a Benedictine Nun of Stanbrook. Never opened! Never read. Pristine condition! 
Price: 1.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Bennett, Arnold Friendship and Happiness
New York City William H. Wise & Co. 1911 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Hardcover 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall 
Type: Book 64p. 4.5x7x1/2 First ed. Hard cover, vg, no jacket. Owner's stamp frt page, no markings on pages, which are still white, no odors, binding tight. Light gray cloth boards with red & black are just a little soiled. Pub 1911. Formerly pub as The Feast of St. Friend- author's examination of the decadence of Christmas among adults. Outstanding service since 2000, guaranteed satisfaction or full refund. Ships world wide. More info, scans quickly avail. Ships in 24 hr from NW Indiana, in box, del con. In stock FF388. Thank you for looking. 
Price: 9.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Benton, Allen H. Field Biology and Ecology
Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. Prentice Hall PTR 1986 0023082313 Spiral Very Good - Ex Library Spiral Ex-library with Typical Stamps, Marks
Ex-library with Typical Stamps, Marks Signs of obvious previous usage, with edge soiling. Text is clean and flat and apparently wasn't used too much. Binding is very good. Flexible cover. Sixth Edition. Oversized. Has ISBN of 0023082313 but is listed as the above. Thanks for looking! 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Benz, Wolfgang; Neiss, Marion Deutsch-Judisches Exil, Das Ende Der Assimilation: Identitatsprobleme Deutscher Juden in Der Emigration
Metropol 1994 3926893230 Pictorial Cover Very Good Pictorial Cover 
Type: Paper Back In German. Has owner's book plate inside cover. Cover was creased to do this. Book is totally unread.and near mint condition. 
Price: 4.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Berger, Ricard; Berger, Deborah Biopotency: A Guide in Sexual Success
Emmaus, PA Rodale Pr 1987 0878576568 Hardcover As New Fine Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 
Type: Book 225p 6x8.5x1 As new, fine unclipped- and unpriced- jacket has VL shelf rubs. Stated 2nd printing. Outstanding service since 2000, complete satisfaction or full refund. Immediate USPS from NW IN, padded in sturdy box, del con. Priority & International ok. In stock FF6196. Thank you for looking. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Berk, Ronald Educational Evaluation Methodology: The State of the Art
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. Johns Hopkins Univ Pr 1981 0801825180 Cloth Near Fine No Jacket Cloth 
Type: Hardback "A product of the second annual Johns Hopkins University National Symposium on Educational Research (NSER), held in Washington, D. C. , in November 1979"-- Near fine ex Purdue Library book. Appears uncirculated. BROWN CLOTH, SHARP CORNERS, Beautiful copy!! 
Price: 21.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Bernard, G. C. And Amstutz, A. J Ores in Sediments
Berlin Germany Springer-Verlag 1973 0387057129 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Trade Paperback 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 
Type: Book 350p 7x10x1 Vg, trade paperback, EX PURDUE LIB, pocket on bk page, University stamp on page blocks and frt pages. Linen look covers vg with L normal wear-tag remnant lower frt cov. Pages crisp, white, text unmarked, no odor, binding strong, solid. Spine uncreased, prob unread. Outstanding service, guaranteed satisfaction since 2000. 24hr ship from NW IN, always in a box, del con. In stock FF1433. Thank you for looking. 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Berque, Jacques The Arabs
NYC Frederick A. Praeger 1964 Hardcover Good Plus No Jacket Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 
Type: Book 310p 6x9x1 Hard cover, G+, No jacket. Ex Col Lib, pocket on bk pg & a few other lib markings. G+ dark red boards have L normal wear, incl bumped corners, gilt titles on spine VG. Int fine. Pages crisp, white & unmarked, sewn binding strong & solid. Illus with 17 maps & photos, v clean used book. Outstanding service since 2000, guaranteed satisfaction or full refund. 24 hr turnaround from NW IN, always padded in a sturdy box. In stock FF5438. Thank you for looking. 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Berry, Dawn Bradley Equal Compensation for Women: A Guide to Getting What You're Worth in Salary, Benefits, and Respect
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Lowell House 1995 1565652177 Glossy Pictorial Softcover Like New Glossy Pictorial Softcover 
Never read. Remainder mark on bottom. Very slight shelf wear. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Berry, Robert C.; Wong, Glenn M. Law and Business of the Sports Industries: Vol 1 Professional Sports Leagues
Dover MA Auburn House 1986 0865690812 Hardcover Fine No Jacket Hardcover 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 
Type: Book 570p 8x10x1.5 Fine, hard cover, No jacket. Blue textured boards and bright gilt lettering Fine. Pages crisp, white & unmarked, prob 1st ed, binding strong and solid, prob unread. Outstanding service since 2000, guaranteed satisfaction or full refund. 24 hr turn around from NW IN, always padded in a box with del con. Thank you for looking. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Bertoline, Gary; Editor Problems for Engineering Graphics Communication and Technical Graphics Communication
Dubuque, Iowa William C Brown 1999 0256267804 Trade Paperback As New No Jacket Trade Paperback 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 
Type: Book 130p 8.5x11x1 As new, trade paperback, no jacket, blue covers as new. Pages crisp, white, binding solid, strong, no odor, text unmarked. Spine uncreased, drilled for 3 ring binder. Outstanding service since 2000, full satisfaction or full refund. Sent in 24hr, in box, del con. In stock FF2328. Thank you for looking. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Berulfsen, Bjarne Engelsk Norsk Ordbok (English-Norwegian Dictionary): Gyldendals Ordboker
Oslo, Norway Gyldendal Norsk Forlag 1945 Hardcover Good or Better No Jacket Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 
Type: Book 335p 6x8x1 1/2". G+, hard cover, no jacket. Pages crisp & uniformly tan, binding good, text unmarked, no odors. Blue decorative cloth boards with black embossed lettering are G, with normal wear. "Printed for the Shakespeare Head Press and sold for the Press by Basil Blackwell - Oxford, MCMXLV". 5th reprint in 4-45 of the 5-41 original. Back hinge just starting to crack, owners name front page, lays flat and square. Outstanding service since 2000, guaranteed satisfaction or full refund. 24 hr turn around from NW Indiana, in sturdy box, del con. Ships world wide, boxed & placed in International Priority Flat Rate envelope. Weight is 1.5 pounds after packing. In stock FF1776. Thank you for looking. 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Bessire, Howard D. The Practice of Industrial Develpment
El Paso, TX Hill Printing Co. 1970 Hardcover Fine No Jacket Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 
Type: Book 415p 6x9x1in Hard cover, fine, no jacket. Green decorative boards with gilt fine, as is interior. Pages clean, white, text unmarked, no odors. Binding strong, lays flat and square, no prev owner. Signed in ink by author on frt page. Outstanding service since 2000, guaranteed satisfaction. 24hr ship from NW IN, always in a box, del con. In stock FF5077.Thank you for looking. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Bethell, Leslie Spanish America After Independence, c.1820-c.1870
West Nyack NY Cambridge Univ Pr 1987 0521349265 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Trade Paperback 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 
Type: Book 424p 6x9x1 Trade paperback, VG. Red covers G+, with 2 L creases, int Fine. Pages crisp, white & unmarked. Binding is strong and solid, book lays flat and square, no prev owner, spine VL creased. Outstanding service since 2000, guaranteed satisfaction. 24 hr turnaround from NW IN, always padded in a sturdy box with del con. Thank you for looking. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Bhaktivedanta, A.C. /Swami Prabhupada Sri Vyasa-Puja:The Most Blessed Event - August 30, 1994
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust 1994 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Issued Trade Paperback 
No writing or markings inside or out. Covers show edgewear. Small amount of moisture damage to lower page edge. Binding tight. Edition limited to 1000. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to cp-info@countlesspages.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com