Countless Pages Book Store

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Sold

Sold

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Brady, James E.; Holum, John R. Chemistry: Matter and Its Changes
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. John Wiley & Sons Inc 1996 0471118397 / 9780471118398 Glossy Pictorial Softcover Very Good Glossy Pictorial Softcover 
Slight shelfwear. No creasing. Tinge of edge soiling. Never used. 
Price: 3.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Brembeck, Howard S. The Alternative to Nuclear War
St. Joseph, MI Imperial Printing Company 1985 1st Stated Edition Cloth Like New Very Good Cloth Previous Owner's Name is Written Inside
Previous Owner's Name is Written Inside Type: Hardback Clean and tight; mild chipping to jacket; scarce. 
Price: 27.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brown, Carter Organic Chemistry
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Saunders College Pub 1997 0030204534 / 9780030204531 2nd Edition Glossy Softcover Very Good Glossy Softcover 
6th printing. Very strong spine. Clean, flat text with no writing. Edges have a tad of usual shelf wear and a tad of soiling. GREAT used copy! 
Price: 2.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cullinan Skylines - HBJ Reading Program - Cullinan
Decorative Cloth Like New Decorative Cloth 
Type: Hardback Laureate Edition, Level 11 - NEW! Perfectly clean inside and out. Still has sharp corners and no edge wear. Can't loose with this one! 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fodor's Travel Publications, Inc. Staff Fodor's Great Britain 1988
New York, NY, U.S.A. Fodor's Travel Publications 1987 0679015183 / 9780679015185 Glossy Pictorial Paperback New Glossy Pictorial Paperback 
***FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!*** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gangwer, Timothy; Keithley, C. David (editor) American Holidaze SIGNED By Timothy Gangwer
Houston, TX, U.S.A. Zena Books 1991 0963011707 / 9780963011701 Mass Market Paperback Like New No Jacket Mass Market Paperback Kiddie, Donna (illustrator) Signed by Author
Signed by Author Type: Paper Back Softcover, 1st publishing, signed by the author on the title page! Like new condition! Nice collectible! Satisfaction guaranteed upon receipt. 
Price: 2.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hendrickson, Walter B. Indiana Years, 1903-1941
Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Indiana Historical Society 1983 0871950340 / 9780871950345 Pictorial Softcover Like New Pictorial Softcover 
New with a tinge of shelfwear. No creasing. Pristine text. Softcover 
Price: 7.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Linkemer, Bobbi Polishing Your Professional Image
New York, NY, U.S.A. AMACOM 1991 0814476708 / 9780814476703 GLOSSY PICTORIAL New GLOSSY PICTORIAL 
Type: Paper Back Clean and tight. Never read. Please see others in the series also listed 
Price: 27.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Miller, Robert W. Wallace-Homestead Price Guide to Dolls
Radnor, PA, U.S.A. Wallace-Homestead Book Company 1980 0870692690 / 9780870692697 2nd Edition; 2nd Printing Pictorial Cover Like New Pictorial Cover Previous Owner's Name is Written Inside
Previous Owner's Name is Written Inside Type: Paper Back ** Satisfaction guaranteed upon receipt. Previous owner's name neatly inscribed inside cover. Almost appears as new. Slight crease on top right cover - not very obvious 
Price: 4.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Moseley, Ann Interactions
Boston, MA, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin Company 1999 0395958415 / 9780395958414 Glossy Pictorial Paperback Like New Glossy Pictorial Paperback 
SATISFACTION GUARANTEED!*** May have a tad of shelf wear. Instructor's edition. 
Price: 2.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Muscari Ann Child care that works: How families can share their lives with child care and Thrive
Doubleday $ Company, Inc 1989 0385263635 / 9780385263634 1st Edition Glossy Pictorial Softcover New Glossy Pictorial Softcover 
Slight shelfwear. Uncreased cover. Very minimal edge soiling. 
Price: 4.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 O'Brien, Marian M. Make Your Own Dollhouses and Dollhouse Miniatures
New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated 1977-10 0801547997 / 9780801547997 Glossy Pictorial Softcover Very Good ++ Glossy Pictorial Softcover 
Slight edge curl on cover. Flat, clean text. 
Price: 5.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shemel, Sidney and Krasilovsky, M. William More About This Business of Music
New York BillBoard Books 1989 0823075680 / 9780823075683 Buckram/Cloth New Near Fine Buckram/Cloth No Writing.
No Writing. Type: Hardback ** Satisfaction guaranteed upon receipt. Revised and Enlarged Fourth Edition! A practical guide to six areas of the music business not treated by THIS BUSINESS OF MUSIC! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Taylor, Robert Lewis VESSEL OF WRATH The Times and Life of Carry Nation
New York NEW AMERICAN LIBRARY 1968 Pictorial Paperback Good Pictorial Paperback 
Never read but has cover creasing. May have some water marks. Solid copy with strong, unsplit spine. 
Price: 2.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Todd, R. Larry The Musical Art : An Introduction to Western Music
Belmont, CA, U.S.A. Wadsworth 1990 0534098401 / 9780534098407 GLOSSY PICTORIAL Very Good GLOSSY PICTORIAL 
Type: Hardback Has some yellow highlighting in the first few pages. Pristine after that. Sharp corners. Very little rubbing on front. 
Price: 2.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Toffler, Alvin; Toffler, Heidi Creating a New Civilization : The Politics of the Third Wave
Atlanta, GA, U.S.A. Turner Publishing, Incorporated 1995 1570362238 / 9781570362231 1st Stated Edition Glossy Pictorial Paperback Very Good Glossy Pictorial Paperback No writing in This Book
No writing in This Book Type: Paper Back Remainder mark on bottom edge - Uncracked. Appears new except for sticker on front and remainder mark. Very nice! 
Price: 2.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Translator-R.S. Townsend; Introduction-John Bayley Russian Short Stories
North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A. Tuttle Pub 1982 0460871641 / 9780460871648 Pictorial Paperback Good Pictorial Paperback 
1982 Edition of "An Everyman Paperback" UK edition. The cover is crease and worn. Spine is strong. Pages are tanned and mainly flat. This volume, ranging from romantic Pushkin to realist Gorky, brings to the reader a closer understanding of the contribution to literature. 
Price: 1.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Whitehouse, W. A. Creation, Science, and Theology : Essays in Response to Karl Barth
Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A. William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 1981 0802818706 / 9780802818706 Trade Paperback New Trade Paperback 
Type: Paper Back **Never read! Only a small degree of shelfwear. Never cracked. No writing. 
Price: 9.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Wollstonecraft, Mary; Mill, John Stuart; Warnock, Mary (editor) A Vindication of the Rights of Woman and The Subjection of Women
Bowmanville, ON, Canada J. M. Dent & Sons (Canada), Limited 1929 0460871730 / 9780460871730 Pictorial Cover New Pictorial Cover 
Type: Paper Back No cracking or writing, slight shelfwear 
Price: 25.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to cp-info@countlesspages.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie